Programme

Thursday, October 18th
 
OFFICIAL EVENT
SIDE EVENT
 

The Sloboda Cinema

7.30 pm

·         Opening of the Festival

 

Luža (the Sloboda Cinema lobby)

8.30 pm

·         Cocktail
 

Gimnazija Dubrovnik

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

·         3D Animation Workshop

Ahmed el Aswah ,

4Kids Animation Studio, Alexandria, Egypt

 

 

 

Friday, October 19th
 
OFFICIAL EVENT SIDE EVENT
 

The Sloboda Cinema

10.30 am

·         Special screening of the selected animated films for the Kids' Award

 

 

 

 

 

The Sloboda Cinema

4.00 pm – 5.15 pm

·         Presentation: The Mythos Project, Greece

·         Screening

·         Presentation and conversation

 

5.30 pm – 6.30 pm

·         1st Screening

 

6.45 pm – 7.45 pm

·         2nd Screening

 

 

Gimnazija Dubrovnik

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

·         3D Animation Workshop

Ahmed el Aswah ,

4Kids Animation Studio, Alexandria, Egypt

 

Udruga Luža (Art radionica Lazareti)

4.00 pm – 7.00 pm

·         Documentary Film Workshop

                 Jude Chehab, Beirut, Lebanon

 

Luža (The Sloboda Cinema Lobby)

12.00 pm

·         A Guided Historical Tour of Dubrovnik

 

 

The Sloboda Cinema

8.00 pm – 9.45 pm

·         The Last Kiss (Udruga Luža) 3'29''

·         Moonrise Kingdom (adventure/comedy), 94', USA, 2012

 

The Visia Cinema

9.00 pm – 10.30

·         The Letter to My Father (drama)

72', CRO, 2012

 

Art Radionica Lazareti

10.00 pm – 1.00 am

·         Rock party – Alternative (DJ Andrej)




Saturday, October 20th


OFFICIAL EVENT SIDE EVENT
 

 

 

 

 

 

The Sloboda Cinema

4.00 pm – 5.15 pm

·         Presentation: College du Lignon,

Le Chambon sur Lignon, France

·         Screening

·         Presentation and conversation

 

5.30 pm – 6.30 pm

·         3rd Screening

 

6.45 pm – 7.45 pm

·         4th Screening

 

 

Gimnazija Dubrovnik

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

·         3D Animation Workshop

Ahmed el Aswah ,

4Kids Animation Studio, Alexandria, Egypt

 

Udruga Luža (Art radionica Lazareti)

10.00 am – 2.00 pm

·         Documentary Film Workshop

                 Jude Chehab, Beirut, Lebanon

 

The Sloboda Cinema

10.30 am

·         A selection of animated films

 

The Sloboda Cinema

8.00 pm – 9.45 pm

·         Rory (Udruga Luža) 5'00''

·         The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar (adventure/family), 85', Denmark, 2006

 

Art Radionica Lazareti

10.00 pm – 1.00 am

·         Rock party – History of Rock

(DJ Miro and DJ Gego)



 

Sunday, October 21st

OFFICIAL EVENT SIDE EVENT
 

The Sloboda Cinema

11.00 am – 12.30 pm

·         Closing Ceremony and Awards

·         Screening (The DUFF 2012 Winners)

 

 

Udruga Luža (Art radionica Lazareti)

14.00 pm – 18.00 pm

·         Documentary Film Workshop

                 Jude Chehab, Beirut, Lebanon

 

The Sloboda Cinema

18.00 pm

·         a selection of 3D aninmated films, 70'         ESMA - Ecole Supérieure des Métiers Artistiques, France

-

 

19.15 pm

·         Screening - The DUFF 2012 Winners