the Sloboda Cinema & the Sloboda Cinema lobby
19.30 The Opening Ceremony
20.00 Official Competition – Screening no.1
20.45 Cocktail party
10.00 Official Competition – Screenings no. 2 & 3
The Visia Cinema
11.30 Methodology of film education
Led by: Ana Đordić
12.45 Screening and analysis of the film
INFLUENCERICA / Magnus Von Horn, 2020 / PL, SE, 105min
Led by: Ana Đordić & Uroš Živanović
the Sloboda Cinema
15.30 Gajin svijet 2 / Peter Bratuša, 2022 / SI , 90min
Screening and Q&A with the director Peter Bratuša
Led by: Boško Picula
the Sloboda Cinema
18.30 Official Competition – Screenings no. 4 & 5
Luža
20.00 Movie quiz & pizza party
the Sloboda Cinema
10.00 Official Competition – Screenings no. 6 & 7
The Sloboda Cinema lobby
11.30 „Escape the scenes“ / Film tour game
The Sloboda Cinema lobby
15.00 „Adams family makeover“ – Film makeup and mask workshop
Led by: Ana Obradović Skračić
the Sloboda Cinema
18.00 Official Competition – Screenings no. 8 & 9
The Sloboda Cinema lobby
20.00 Film music and the time of vinyl
the Sloboda Cinema
11.00 Award Ceremony
Workshops
Wednesday 12.10. – Sunday 16.10.
WE ARE MAKING SHORT FICTION
Srijeda u 18.00 – Učenički dom Paola di Rosa
Led by: Ružica Dodig
Wednesday 12.10. – Sunday 16.10.
HOW TO MAKE A GOOD PHOTOGRAPHY
Wednesday at 16.00 – Centar za mlade Dubrovnik
Led by: Nikola Duper
Četvrtak 13.10. – Nedjelja 16.10.
Lend your voice!
ANIMATED FILM SYNCHRONIZATION WORKSHOP
Thursday at 15.00
Led by: Katarina Madirazza & Nikola Janković
Saturday 15.10.
Adams family makeover
Film makeup and mask workshop
15.00 -18.00
Led by: Ana Obradović Skračić
Off programme
Monday 10.10. – Thursday 13.10.
VATRENO SRCE
Francuska; 2022; director: Theodore Ty, Laurent Zeitoun – Animated
OINK
Nizozemska, Belgija, 2022,director: Mascha Halberstad – Animated
LJETO KAD SAM NAUČILA LETJETI
Srbija, Hrvatska, Bugarska, Slovačka; 2022;director: Radivoje Andrić – Fiction
KAPETANICA NOVA
Nizozemska; 2021,director: Maurice Trouwborst – Fiction
DRAGA BUDUĆA DJECO
Njemačka,Velika Britanija, 2021,director: Franz Bohm – Fiction
STOP ZEMLJA
Ukrajina, 2021,director: Kateryna Gornostai – Fiction
SCREENINGS FOR SCHOOLS
Nizozemska/The Netherlands (2019), 90 min., režija/director: Jonathan Elbers / projekcija uz dodatne materijale
Klub ružne djece / De club van lelijke kinderen / The Club of Ugly Children
——————–
Belgija/Belgium, (2021), 97 min., režija/director: Olivier Pairoux
Spaceboy
——————–
Belgija/Belgium, (2021), 90 min., režija/director: Anouk Fortunier
Moj tata kobasica / Mijn vader is een saucisse / My Father the Sausage
——————–
Hrvatska/Croatia (2021), 92 min., režija/director: Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović
Murina
——————–